2021 Virtual Sleep Out Teams & Participants

Bedtime Bousquets
Captain: Brooke Bousquet
Henry Bousquet
Noah Bousquet
Rob Bousquet
Oliver Laddison

Bellow's Free Academy- St. Albans
Captain: Kristine Koch
Caitlin Madeiros

Ben and Jerry's
Captain: Nolan Titcomb
Georgia Szewczak

Biohazard Patrol
Captain: Zachary Watarz
Nadezhda Donnell

Burlington Telecom
Captain: Jorie Spaulding
Cheryl Titus

Cold Camping Couple
Captain: Chad Spooner
Kristina Ellsworth-Spooner

Crop Duster Patrol
Captain: Nathan Allaire
Trevor J Conant II

Dealer.com
Captain: Jessie Willetts
Gerard Cincotta
Terrance Collins
John Fitzgibbon
Shannon Foster
Bailey Grattelo
Loren Hogaboom
Jessica Lane
Brian Lloyd-Newberry
Martha McKenna
Meghan Purvis

FoodScience Corporation
Captain: Jenna Miles
Greg Arcari
Sarah Bangs
Sharon Rossi

Hallam-ICS
Captain: Keith Flaherty
Dylan Kerkes
Daniel Maxwell
Ray Racine

Key2EndHomelessness
Captain: Melissa Payne-Vilmont
Anne Guillette
Gillian Hernandez
August Hill
Kelly Keefe
Kerry Lyons
Jennifer Smith

Majestic Marshmallows
Captain: Carolyn West

Mill River Brewing
Captain: David Fitzgerald
Michael Heth
Derek Roberts
Corey Williams

National Life Group
Captain: Tom Brownell
Matthew Frazee

Neighbors for a Safer Saint Albans
Captain: Reese Kelly

NMC Collaborative Primary Care
Captain: Sarah DeSilvey

No Sleep Till Burlington
Captain: Sam Morse
Jacob Martin

North Star Leasing
Captain: Bobbie Sauter
Steven Boraker
Dan Feeney
Chris Konowitz
Susan McNamara

Pizza
The Pizzagalli Family

Red Hot Chilly Dippers
Captains: Tian Berry, katharine montstream, Ilka Pritchard
Kristin Allosso
Martha Churchill
Chelsea Clark
Jen Green
Jennifer Harris
Heidi Klauber
Susie Posner-Jones
Annegret Schmitt-Johnson
Julie Senesac
Elzy Wick

Rice Cakes
Captain: Natalia Stever
Isabel Bloom
Gaby Sneddon

Rose Computers
Captain: David Rose
Nabil Alanbar
Alexandre Hamel

Seventh Generation
Captain: Joey Bergstein
Jamie Aponas
Rob Bellezza
Kelly Murosky
Cassandra Smith

Spectrum Staff Team
Captain: Galen Blodgett
Stephanie Ball Wojtyna
Rebecca Majoya
Anna Thomson
Erin Thomson
Andrew Wojtyna

Spilled Potion
Captain: Chris LaForce
Ashleigh Cook
Nadia Hamdy

Team Fiddlehead Dental
Captain: Lynda Ulrich
Chuck Verderber

Team Maple Smiths
Captain: Caroline Smith
Sunny Brink

The Valley
Captain: Kai McGrath
Ciera Fiaschetti
Mia Smith

Tiny But Mighty
Captain: Jennifer Franzen
Ari Franzen
Payton Franzen

Turtle Power
Captain: Rachel Mullis

Ursa Major
Captain: Robert Wannop

VGS Cares
Captain: Donna LeClair
Richard Donnelly
Shana Kane
Pete McClellan
Kim Nolan
Jesse Pecor
Matthew Plouffe
Dan Spencer
Travis St. Hilaire
Dave Walker

VCET
Captain: Phoebe Lo

VIP
Captain: Tom O'Keefe
Dale Hollocher
Amy Hoskins
Brian Kelly
Janelle Lavery
Laura Magarian
Ailan Nguyen
Jordan Sedwin
Olivia Tenan

VSECU
Captain: Simeon Chapin
Bradley Carleton
Diana Clarke
Abbi Kiley
Melissa MacDonald
Robert Miller
Amanda Morway

WelcHeney
Captain: Kate Pellegrini-Welch
Aaron Welch

Wyatt Investment Research
Captain: Bruce Wyatt
Stephen Billis
Sangyoun Lee
Emerson Wyatt
Ian Wyatt
Macallister Wyatt

Individuals

Caitlin Balon
Jonathan Billings
Ella Byers
Dennise Casey and Neale Lunderville
Sunshine Clark
Anna Diebold
John Ferraro
Andrea Gagner
Erik Hoekstra
Sharon Leach
Mike McCarthy
Lily Mead
Lorena Pellegrini
Mark Redmond
Tawnya Safer
Matt Yandow

 

Student Teams

Browns River Middle School Red Team

Browns River Middle School Black Team

BHS Heroes

College Street Congregation Church Youth Group

CVU Volunteer Outreach Club

Essex High School

Mount Mansfield Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

Schoolhouse Strong

Troop 631

The Flying Hooves 4-H Club

Vermont Commons School Flying Turtles

Williston Troop 692

 

 

Last update: 3.24.21